Lot 993

Laird Macgregor

Africa
Geografia e viaggi

Narrative of an expedition into the interior of Africa by the River Niger in the steam vessel Quorra and Alburkah in 1832,1833,and 1834.

London: Richard Bentley, 1837.

2 volumi in-8° (mm 215x130). Occasionali fioriture. Legatura moderna in mezza pelle con piatti in carta marmorizzata e titoli in oro al dorso. Sguardie decorate.

Prima edizione.