Auction 40 / Modern and Contemporary Art

mon 23 JANUARY -  tue 31 JANUARY 2023
 Joseph Sheppard Sherly  (Owings Mills, 1930) : Donna a riposo.  - Auction Modern  [..]
Lot 133

Joseph Sheppard Sherly (Owings Mills, 1930)

Donna a riposo.

1977.

Carboncino e pastello su tela. cm 205x410. Firmato, datato e dedicato a pennarello bruno in basso a sinistra: "To my friend, Bibi Mazzoni".

In elegante cornice aranciata e argentata. cm 35,5x56.

31/1/2023 16:26:00
End auction
1g -24h 0m 0s
Time left
Bid history:
Estimate
100 €
Base price:
 €
Your bid
(The reserve price has not been exceeded)
 €
Current offer
or
  EUR
Your max bid
Set your max bid