Auction 23 - I / Books & Graphics. Part I: Prints, Drawings & Paintings

mon 9 OCTOBER -  tue 10 OCTOBER 2017
 Georges Dominique Rouault  (1904 - 2002) : Scorcio parigino.  - Auction Books & Graphics. Part I: Prints, Drawings & Paintings - Libreria Antiquaria Gonnelli - Casa d'Aste - Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
Lot 598

Georges Dominique Rouault (1904 - 2002)

Scorcio parigino.

Acquerello. mm 365x280. Firmato "Georges Rouault" a matita in basso a destra.

Residui di vecchio montaggio, minori difetti.