Auction 23 - I / Books & Graphics. Part I: Prints, Drawings & Paintings

mon 9 OCTOBER -  tue 10 OCTOBER 2017
 Arts & Crafts : Fauno nel bosco.  - Auction Books & Graphics. Part I: Prints, Drawings & Paintings - Libreria Antiquaria Gonnelli - Casa d'Aste - Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
Lot 725

Arts & Crafts

Fauno nel bosco.

Inghilterra, inizio XX secolo.

Rilievo in pelle (carving leather). cm 64x45.

In cornice. cm 80x63,5. Al verso vecchia etichetta di negozio di belle arti inglese: E. W. Smith.