Auction 23 - I / Books & Graphics. Part I: Prints, Drawings & Paintings

mon 9 OCTOBER -  tue 10 OCTOBER 2017
 Bruno Croatto  (Trieste, 1875 - Roma, 1948) : Ritratto di amazzone.  - Auction Books & Graphics. Part I: Prints, Drawings & Paintings - Libreria Antiquaria Gonnelli - Casa d'Aste - Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
Lot 282

Bruno Croatto (Trieste, 1875 - Roma, 1948)

Ritratto di amazzone.

ante 1909.

Acquaforte. mm 235x180. Foglio: mm 355x253.Firmata a matita in basso a destra. Una dedica a penna datata Roma 1907-1909. Rara.